Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,788 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,788 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Travolta

Department Accounting
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Tulip

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Chadwick

Department Physical Education
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Musgrove

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Oga Begia

Department French
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones Sean

Department World Development
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Murtagh

Department Woodwork
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bytheway

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Watson

Department Physical Education
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department Headmaster
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Millington

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Josh Cowen

Department Latin
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Fildes

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Ghaligan

Department Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Adam Pickup

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Poole

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blears

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Hawke

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bryn Barker

Department Special Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Breese

Department Not Specified
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samuel Wilcock

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Howe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robby Robson

Department History
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sunners

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Hill

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department English
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D j Gaston

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Dan Goodier

Department Science
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Glen Job

Department Co Op
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ms. Kinsela

Department Science
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Raisebeck

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

James Sandland

Department Vice Principal
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mark Saunders

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

D Mulvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rafael Imber

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Cooper

Department Math
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Dangerfield

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Emmot

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Swinson

Department Not Specified
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Glyn Dulson

Department Design & Technology
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Fryer

Department Math
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joyce Jones

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ferris

Department Physics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Omerod

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Apsely-hooper

Department Hospitality And Catering
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cummings

Department Mathematics
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Spenser

Department English
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Layman

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Fluke

Department Economics
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curtis

Department Spanish
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Ellis

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Parkes

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Selby

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bean Quornbean

Department Drivers Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Troake

Department Art
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbra Lees

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melvyn Cole

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Parrymore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Proctor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Noorul Chouldry

Department Chemistry
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Cuck

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Davies

Department Food Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Morris

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Shaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Western Avenue, Nantwich, Cheshire East CW5 7AJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Odriscoll

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Weston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Muskar

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department French
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gregory

Department Japanese
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dobson

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Barber

Department Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Naylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

J.d.s. Roberts

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Madden

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

S James

Department
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vernon Wilcok

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Brenda Adkin

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Crewe

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Johnathan Modral

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Marland

Department History
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
Page 106 of 116