Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,788 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,788 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Body

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Carins

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Collis

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mark Dolan

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Molly Giles

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Yvonne Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rachel Hudson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jan McCabe

Department Learning Support
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mairead Ohagan

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Opara

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Beverley Robbinson

Department Psychology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wayne Rooney

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

GERRARD RUAL

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

P3n1s Sqws

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Steeples

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tim Swan

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Keith Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Joshua Torode

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gabi Trowler

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodworth

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Chaplin

Department Art
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marc Howens

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pat Maddox

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paula McCormack

Department Learning Support
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cude Oil

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sandra Robberts

Department Special Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J.d.s. Roberts

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tanya Verdinikova

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chance Morris

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leanne Ocego

Department Chemistry
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Orme

Department Math
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asal

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Josey Axford

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bateman

Department Food Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bridget Cummins

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Jury

Department Psychology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicko Nicko

Department Economics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Robinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Symons

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Weaver

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Pritchard

Department Music
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bryan Colbridge

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Margerie Squoll

Department Environmental Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Herrick

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mary Neary

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Pass

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Thomas Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Nadine Dodd

Department Geography
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Goldstein

Department Geography
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fiona Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Smith

Department Learning Support
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddie Wheelen

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Camille Bradshaw

Department Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Beasley

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Woods

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bob Metcalfe

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mchugh (head) Dave

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Kimmy Gill

Department History
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Sean Fletcher

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Leach

Department Science
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil McKrackin

Department Not Specified
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Patrick

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patrick Taylor

Department Law
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Justin Blakebrough

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Hardman

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie White

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Palin

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leila Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Brewin

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Healey

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maryam Kinnucane

Department French
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marsh

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Thompson

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Azad

Department Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beatie

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bernard Clough

Department Music
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Garrett

Department Geography
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Barber

Department Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Brown

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ducker

Department Math
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Marland

Department History
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Parkhouse

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Parkinson

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Fouler

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Wiggins

Department Drivers Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Bognor

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Casstles

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gregory

Department Japanese
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Horner

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geriant Jones

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ollerton

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruby Rehan-williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 105 of 116