Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,043 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,043 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kate Ellison

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Music
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Sarah Madden

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Helena Major

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Naylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Liz Offarell

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Cahill Tracy

Department Visual Arts
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Michelle Yates

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

C C

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

B McNally

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Strong

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gio Li yang

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Liggins

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paula Parker

Department Vice Principal
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phillip Pearson

Department Greek
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spagne

Department German
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barry Kelly

Department Business
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Aidan Moloney

Department Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shwabe Muhamid bud bud

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammed Razzaq

Department Dance
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Weston

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Wheeler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Holly Williams

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Worthington

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abercrombie

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department Physical Education
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department Science
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Denis Court

Department Administration
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Havisham I mean Garside

Department Chemistry
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

James Salty Maulty

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Vernon Wilcok

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Hihihihihihihi Hihihihihihihi

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Your Boi

Department Vice Principal
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Doctor England

Department Languages
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Cowley

Department Librarian
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jack Hesketh

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Holme

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Luke Jones

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Penney

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Diane Spencer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tong

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Walters

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dearnley

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kirsty Barker

Department Typewriting
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department French
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Odriscoll

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Muskar

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dobson

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Foreman

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Aian Kyd

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Watson

Department Math
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Max k

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department French
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Webster

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Townson

Department Physical Education
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Billington

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kay Jude

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Virginia Clark

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cullen

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tait

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Connor Higgot

Department Social Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jonathon Roberts

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

V Lewis

Department Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Frank Hennasey

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Ghallawer

Department Business
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fabienne O'garr

Department French
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Rigby

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Crewe

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Frane

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Leary

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beverley Baker

Department Administration
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Julie Campbell

Department Administration
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Donna Frame

Department Dance
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Sue Hamer

Department French
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Calvin Harris

Department Music
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Banks

Department Math
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jefferies

Department Technology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Troy Parker

Department Chemistry
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jayne Leibrick

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Child Massacre

Department Biology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dixie Normus

Department Administration
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Arthur Awesome Pennington

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lilly Rose

Department Japanese
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Webb

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

I Atemyteacher

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

T Eaching union

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Flash Gordon

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Kinsey

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Juan Koften?

Department Vice Principal
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Astubury

Department Welsh
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S James

Department
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Meleney Sprosten

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Warner

Department Welsh
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bloke Blokeson

Department Art
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hankey

Department Mathematics
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mainwearing

Department English
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Barnes-ellis

Department Home Economics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
Page 104 of 116