Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,113 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,113 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Egerton

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hill

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louis Parry

Department Librarian
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Paul Naylor

Department Math
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Ingman

Department Religion
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Amanda Hollingworth

Department Visual Arts
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Nursing
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Elaine Opara

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Alex 'Jewcunt' Green

Department Home Economics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Talbot

Department Computer Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matt Oakley

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Wood

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hannibal

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Thomson

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Sandbrook

Department Accounting
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Priti O'connell

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cassian john mathew Wheeler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilbert

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Margaret Cassin

Department English
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jakeyy Harrison

Department Physical Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rosminderanna Roslan

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Al Pacino

Department Film Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

F Udge

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Ool

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Topperingo

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Benn

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Jenkins

Department Science
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Kent

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Lunt

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gary Gilbert

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Megan Ravetz

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jay Patel

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Derek (The Fluffer) Murphy

Department History
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Mushiki

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Connor Higgot

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Unknown Golden

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Twist Edwin

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jannete Chantrey

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Warhurst

Department Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ricky Schofield

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenyce Gibson

Department Administration
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ollie Barnes

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Jenifer Hill

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Jimmy Morrell

Department Physical Education
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dale Blackburn

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Langton

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mchale

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Shewan

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tristan Barden

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Julie Veats

Department Sociology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dillon Massey

Department Japanese
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Gill

Department Dance
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Helen Smith

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Campbell

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stone

Department Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Lee Mackin

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Okonkwo

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Ives

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Logan Chan

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Music
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Alan Bernett

Department Design & Technology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Caroline Cook

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kerry Kirkwood

Department Principal
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowson

Department Math
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Christopher Lucas

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Patrick Groves

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Peter Cope

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Oreilly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Loan-clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Stocker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wild

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Willcock (raybould)

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wakefield

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheila Danger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Music
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judy Perkin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jacot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yvonne Moore

Department English
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Naylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tibbles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brenda Adkin

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Stables

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Jolly

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammad Alharibat

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Alletson

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Zak Baid

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Danials

Department Typewriting
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Elliott

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bridget Florens

Department Geography
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linsdey Franklin

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Hughes

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnathan Modral

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hardip Mothada

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Rees

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claude Stevenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 103 of 116