Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,780 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,780 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Moore

Department Science
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Markham

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayward

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hayward

Department Art
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Grandville

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Williams

Department History
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Soloman

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fatima Sidiquie

Department Chemistry
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Fransis

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fiona Percell

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Killick

Department History
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Cahoon

Department Librarian
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Hodgkiss

Department Biology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss O'hare

Department Religion
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jane Peach

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elaine Fenech

Department Chemistry
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Hew Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

John Williams

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Healey

Department Geography
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Owen

Department Math
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

O'hare

Department History
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ding Livintheslums

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hailwood

Department Not Specified
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Lister

Department Special Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hedge

Department Headmaster
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Guy Mason

Department Physical Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Art
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Archer

Department Languages
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stacey Jones

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Chan!

Department Mathematics
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Welsh
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kalpesh Bharadwa

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sian Dolan

Department Biology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Austen

Department Geography
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karl Gray

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Jolly

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Danielwalsh Isgay

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Mollard

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fiona Kelsall

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Robbinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Weir

Department Biology
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Mark Harrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Hignett

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

N Wynde

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Weaver

Department Material Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hodge

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liam Oxley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Ben aryoya

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammed Rukundo

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Cocker

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sir michael Smith

Department Latin
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forsey

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Cross

Department English
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kathryn Jemphmister

Department Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Ash

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kennerly

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lambeth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Nolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Clegg

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Louise Ratcliffe

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janice Leverone

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sudlow

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tanner

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nathan Clare

Department Irish/Gaeilge
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Denton

Department Dance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jordan Gregory

Department French
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Howard

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Tovey

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Langton

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Johnson

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Dockerty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Carne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Pickup

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Perls

Department English
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Aper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Randi Iverson

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Arazoo Kadir

Department Welsh
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Naylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Silvey

Department Chemistry
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Land

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kieran Bell

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tom Tatton

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sqoeenuehs Sqoeenuehs

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Greener

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Old

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jean Wilson

Department Home Economics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eheh Wamayo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lorrie Compton

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Casstles

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Heather Trot

Department Dance
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

David Pownall

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 102 of 116