Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,908 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,908 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Liz Mann

Department Geography
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Omar Omar

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Terence Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Potato South

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cotton

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Atkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Howells

Department German
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Critchlow

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Pattinson

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Wynne

Department Design And Technology
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Griffith

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Spanish
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Judith Allen

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Reiss Wade

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elanie Roberts

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Wightman

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

F Fuhrmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mark Edwards

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Daniels

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Petra Lea

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Rahael Pack

Department Food Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Noooo Nooo

Department Film Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jake McClean

Department Physical Education
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Murdoch

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Earl

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Hill

Department Geography
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Silcock

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harry Dobson

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Saxton

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Chaudhry

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clough

Department English
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joe Poole

Department Law
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

North

Department German
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cathy Woodhart

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Grundy

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Kehoe

Department Business Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jazmin Walker

Department Latin
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom McAdams

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dale

Department Math
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Keane

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jennifer Norton

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Raj Nisar

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

McHugh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sama

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Fitzy

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rachael Smith

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sazida Maljee

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Costello

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stewart

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gorman

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stefan Gross

Department History
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kendrick

Department Geography
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Chalcroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Collins

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judi Scragg

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jake Chowdhury

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alexandra McKenzie

Department Biology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Neil Cooke

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adrian Fuller

Department Math
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Spectrum Sam

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Dr. Barnes

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Spencer

Department Design & Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abi Lloyd

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Ward

Department Math
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Matthew Holmes

Department Biology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cristian Pablo Calvo-Garcia

Department Languages
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Bean Cornbean

Department Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Williams

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Miss Lockward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Brown

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Klaud Duno

Department Band
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

IAMAFAGGIT FAGGIT

Department Anthropology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Joanne Camm

Department Psychology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Madman Rimmington

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mrs. Brookes

Department English
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rio Chan

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Saville

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Cooper

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Paul Stead

Department Math
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Hamlett

Department Economics
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Troy Parker

Department Chemistry
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chad Hamlet

Department Math
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Carle or Worth

Department Chemistry
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephanie Roberts

Department Biology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Glyn Johnson

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 101 of 116