Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,776 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,776 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Sudlow

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brincat

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Hewitt

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Mills

Department Design And Technology
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mollard

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joe Poole

Department Law
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Margaret Cassin

Department English
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Jenkins

Department Science
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Wynne

Department Design And Technology
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lyndsay Chapman

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Anne Perls

Department English
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Austen

Department Geography
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sian Dolan

Department Biology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karl Gray

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Whittaker

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jean Wilson

Department Home Economics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Tovey

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Hodgkiss

Department Biology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janice Leverone

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lockward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Barnes

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Chalcroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Collins

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Greener

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judi Scragg

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hedge

Department Headmaster
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Judith Robinson

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Timmins

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Madden

Department Biology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Rachel Davis

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Ramm

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melanie Thompson

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunbar

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ceraolo-king

Department French
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss MacLellan

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Voyce

Department Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Linda Polwart

Department French
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Griffin

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tecwyn Evans

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Gannon

Department Physical Education
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Pavey

Department Music
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George

Department French
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hadfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Camilla James

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Nicholls

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Watt

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

North

Department Mathematics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammed Rashmid

Department Environmental Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Lathan

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashley Kay

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eion Rocks

Department Physical Education
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shane Nolan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Alston

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mutch

Department French
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Vic Hunter

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pugh

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Lawrence

Department Sociology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Estelle Clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Freeman

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cathy May

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Abbott

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Gorman

Department Spanish
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Parton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Goodwin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rhodes

Department Media Studies
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Tasker

Department Biology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Tim Sudlow

Department Dance
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ousley Farrington

Department Chemistry
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Adam Crawford

Department English
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Simon

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Stokoe

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Spruce

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ryan Logan

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bottrill

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Robinshaw

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Redway

Department Learning Support
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Tosspot

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Pamela Davenport

Department Food Technology
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Woolly

Department
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Lawley

Department French
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Likeman

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hugh

Department Technology
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Edward O'neill

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Groves

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 100 of 116