Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,129 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,129 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gareth Postlethwaite

Department Communication Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sue Sanger

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rob Davies

Department
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Havard

Department History
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richard Davis

Department Science
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Janet clement Thomas

Department Welsh
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emma Davies hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Cotterall

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Silvia Cooper

Department Spanish
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Steve Allen

Department
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sera Tiddy

Department French
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dave Aldridge

Department Math
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

J Jenkins

Department Chemistry
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Evans

Department Welsh
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Huw Thomas

Department Music
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sally Hopkins

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wendy Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kerry O' brien

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Claire Mason

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Moynihan

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kate Bowyer

Department French
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Morton-roberts

Department Music
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phil Rudd

Department Mathematics
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Gibbon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Aled Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Diana Laidlaw

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wynn Oliver

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Burns

Department English
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Evans

Department History
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Christine Rees

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Willy Geog

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Rhisiart

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milward

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Merriman

Department Physical Education
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beer

Department English
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Cathrine Rees

Department Welsh
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mike Stevens

Department Art And Design
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Marlene Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Owen Rhys

Department History
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Charles Gale

Department Design And Technology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hugh Thomas

Department Design And Technology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emma McIlacrist

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eleri Jones

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian O'neil

Department Career Guidance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anne Jones

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Lloyd

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Clemment

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Haldon Evans

Department Music
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Honour

Department Music
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Colin Robinson

Department Business Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 30