Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Hicks

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ellis Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Graham Pike

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Salmon

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Hopkins

Department Mathematics
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Gazzi

Department Physical Education
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Owain Ap Gwyn

Department Welsh
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kevin MacKey

Department Physics
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Basher

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Creteau

Department
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Michelle John

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Evans

Department English
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Terry Jones

Department Geography
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gwyn Jones

Department French
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Haf Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wyn Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mererid Hopwood

Department Spanish
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Marc Morris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhodri Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra McNeill

Department Media Studies
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Robert Richards

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Churchill

Department Food Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

E.j Jackson

Department Music
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Prickett

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nest Rees

Department Home Economics
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tudur dylan Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kate Bowyer

Department French
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Edwards

Department Geography
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Jones

Department Welsh
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nina Rees

Department Business Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhodri Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Aled Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Huw Griffiths

Department History
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Layton

Department Biology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tim Wright

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carys Edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Williams

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Archie James

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Dagless

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Martin McDowell

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Neal

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Yeomans

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Zelda Williams

Department English
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Deiniol Evans

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Griffith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sally Davies

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wyn Jones

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hayden Williams

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa James

Department Chemistry
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mary Williams

Department Physics
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Roderick

Department Music
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Gravelle

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Adam Powell

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Marsden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Matthew O'sullivan

Department Art And Design
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 30