Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,095 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,095 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Morgans

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Maria Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Murphy

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lyn Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Georgia Rees

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jain Shaily

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Villis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Skurlock

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geraint Jenkins

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tate

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Williams

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Janine Phillips

Department English
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heulwen Harries

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rosmary Jones

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Peter Eyre

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tara Isaac

Department Dance
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ha Ha

Department Accounting
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Maggie Jones

Department English
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Kendall

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Millar

Department Not Specified
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gog French

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Willams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dylan Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Robert Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Trystan Hopkin

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Caleb Getinthevans

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Caleb Sorry Mum Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cristofaro

Department Math
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Shaza Magill

Department Chemistry
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lynette Davies

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lars Løkke Rasmussen

Department Headmaster
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Azir Shurima

Department Architecture
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lee Sin

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Evans

Department Religion
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mared Williams

Department Languages
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'rouke

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ffion Page

Department Languages
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Craig Bach :)

Department Japanese
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gary Pike

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stanley Rees

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Evans French

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hayes Gabby

Department Latin
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lloyd Maths

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Rogers

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Caryl Owen

Department Geography
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wooooozley

Department Japanese
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie McKie

Department Citizenship
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn North

Department Learning Support
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wills

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lucy McHugh

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lee Thomas

Department Woodwork
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels/davies.

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Davies

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kate Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alex Russian

Department Speech
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

The man with The brown coat

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Maggs

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eric Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pete Spencer

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carolann Carolann

Department Law
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carola Platz-Twellz

Department Languages
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Math
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Paul

Department Music
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Slack

Department History
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alison O'Keefe

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Yates

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mared Thomas

Department Writing
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gary Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

D Dickinson

Department English
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Harries

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rutter

Department Math
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Everett

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Matalan

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Susan Tiplady

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Thomas

Department Music
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Enid Darby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ann Thomas

Department Music
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Julia Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Ifans

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kath Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joan Sovlani

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stevans

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tonya Crowther

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Beckysnoop Ceerls

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dellow

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mav Evs

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Liz Jones

Department General Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 30