Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,123 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,123 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nina Theodoulou

Department Languages
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Julie Walker

Department Sociology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Warren Booth

Department Land And Environment
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carsar Rees

Department Latin
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan James

Department Chemistry
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Mattick

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kay Miller

Department Mathematics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Thomas

Department Electronics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Chris Stockton

Department Business
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Townsend

Department Biology
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Muck Fello

Department Biology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hag-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Jones

Department English
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Paul Lewis

Department Geography
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Danish Polse

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Chris Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Evans

Department History
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geraint Griffiths

Department Biology
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Jones

Department Dance
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Orouke

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

HilLIARy Trump

Department Social Studies
College
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Geography
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Taylor

Department Business Studies
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Andy Tasker

Department Design And Technology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Bowles

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Barbera Sumbler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ethne Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geraint Robberts

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alun Evans

Department Spanish
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carol Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tohmas

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Manesh Gurung

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Abell

Department Design And Technology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rob Clarck

Department Geography
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Margret Turvey

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sam Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alycia Yule

Department Learning Support
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Donahuw

Department Music
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Vidrine

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lawrence Senchal

Department Physical Education
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mary Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Steaven Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Katrina Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jarmain

Department History
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Robert Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Owen Francis

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareht Spiers

Department Education
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kath Jones

Department Languages
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Chambers

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Shona Phillips

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Moynihann

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Leighanne Morris

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carwyn Harris

Department Performing Arts
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Loyd

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nest Tiplady

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emma Townend

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sara Phillips

Department Typewriting
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Audrey Jôb

Department Math
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Simons

Department English
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ben The technician

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joseph Fritzl

Department Co Op
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

James Fairley

Department Fine Arts
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Marian Evans

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Beirian Daniels

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lynwen Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Briscoee

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Quirk

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Haf

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Peter Eyre

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 30