Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Madam Stewart

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Catrin Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Paulla Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Renata Beak

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Linda Davis

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pam Evans

Department Humanities
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Darran Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Babra Lolly

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Roberts

Department Religion
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Yeo

Department Japanese
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Yoemans

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Shelmadine

Department Physical Education
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Cherry Soper

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Templeton

Department Mathematics
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Steve Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Bates

Department Mathematics
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Adam Cartwright

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richard Davies

Department Geography
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Evans

Department Music
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ceris James

Department Languages
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

JAMES GRENFELL

Department Law
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Josie Miles

Department English
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jason Ward

Department Geography
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joshua Welman buck

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Meleri Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lowri Sian evans

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Tobias

Department Co Op
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Harries

Department Welsh
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Berian Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Geraint

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

David James

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Janet Jones

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lane

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eleri Owen

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Liam Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mary Thomas

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

James

Department Science
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Morgan Davis

Department Business Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Enfys Jones

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anna Leach

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mary Penn

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Davidson

Department Physical Education
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gethin Hughes

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dennis Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Oliver

Department Science
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Soren Bjerg

Department Accounting
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department Welsh
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Religion
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Fgt Mello

Department Anthropology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alex Turner-Nine J

Department Asl
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Zed Zed

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunton

Department Chemistry
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kate Mathew

Department Writing
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phil Mecrack

Department Greek
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Laura Randel

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Caryll Reagan

Department Math
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Collis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Le Homard

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gerald Davies

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Catrin Jones

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Julia Huge

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Davies

Department Health And Social Care
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Jenkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Karen Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nesta Jones

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 23 of 30