Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,153 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,153 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

S Holland

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carol Reading

Department Art
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Saddler

Department Dance
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rachel M Evans

Department History
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heather? Phillips

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Christine Soons

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tim Day

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Enid Owen

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alison Owen

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kelvin Abell

Department Design And Technology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Janet Thomas

Department Welsh
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alan Harris

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Howell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Harries

Department Citizenship
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jason Killingsworth

Department Design And Technology
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Huw Davies

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dorian Rees

Department Physics
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Llinos Priestland

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Philip Rudd

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Griffith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Llinos Priestland

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Stevens

Department Business Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Neal

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Samuals

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Jenkins

Department Physical Education
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Brian Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Turvey

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Clarke

Department French
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tina Games

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alwyn Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Judy Price

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Cherel Lewis

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bob Downswell

Department Not Specified
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sioned Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Neil Rowlands

Department Critical Thinking
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richard Allan

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Edwards

Department English
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Harries

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sioned Handcock

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Lewis

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Philips

Department Design And Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Roberta Pulman

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Martin McDowal

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonsey Bach

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Claire Coombs

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Carwyn Harries

Department Biology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rolfe Physics

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Flaba daba Dingdong

Department Japanese
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harley

Department Learning Support
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Colin Gravelle

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hillary Davies

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Trystan Rees

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Amber Lewis

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rae Crollman

Department English
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Jenkins

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Amos

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Euros Jones

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Elinor Evans

Department French
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Brock Lewis

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jeff Thomas

Department Vice Principal
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Price

Department English
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heulwen Jones

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kansas Lakshmi

Department Librarian
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Brewer

Department Math
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Krystelle Griffiths

Department Religion
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Glittery Gary

Department Special Education
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Makinson-Kelley

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sue Owen

Department Computer Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lynwen Thomas

Department Math
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacAvoy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nesta Jones

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Jenkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pauline Collis

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Davies

Department Health And Social Care
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gerald Davies

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Karen Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eskay Davies

Department Physics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lea Fogaras

Department Math
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Le Homard

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Julia Huge

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Catrin Jones

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alan Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kim Jong-il

Department Headmaster
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Peter Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 30