Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,117 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,117 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Josh Dilliway

Department Headmaster
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Hopkin

Department Math
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Howells

Department Religion
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Eight out of Eight

Department Math
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Delyth Ellerton - Harris

Department Religion
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rufus Oakleigh

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pete Beynon

Department English
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Katy Jones

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gerallt Elias

Department Citizenship
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tommy Titch

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Martin

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hayley McCarthy

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ffion Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kevinjit Mamoon

Department Librarian
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heidi Evans

Department Career Guidance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Meirion Rees

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Llinos Jones

Department Vice Principal
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Sears

Department English
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sami Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Arthur Biskit

Department Food Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Norman

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Olwen Jones

Department Art
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Martin Sykes

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sims

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Lewis

Department Dance
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Peter Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Wyn

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dafydd Jones

Department Latin
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Katrina Jones

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Philliapa Lewis

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'craze

Department Music
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gromley Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Sammuel

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mags Whitehouse

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Woozley

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kathryn Moynihan

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anne Muxworthy

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mark Skeme

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

B Backe

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Julie Latham

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Mathematics
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rita Harmon

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Hirons

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mererid Llwyd

Department Welsh
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department Science
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Clare Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gari Thomas

Department Physics
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Biology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Morgan

Department French
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hattie Morrison

Department History
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Donna Walsh

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

James Williams

Department Archaeology
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Milgi Davies ;)

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jake Hansell

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heledd Davies

Department Career Guidance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Harriez Bethan

Department Drivers Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Thomaz

Department Librarian
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nia James

Department Math
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Claire Eaglen

Department English
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Biology
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Owain Mainwaring

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emma Taylor

Department Biology
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Felicity Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Llewelyn

Department Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

David Hand

Department Engineering
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sara Horan

Department Languages
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

A Jones Vaughan

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

David Richards

Department Accounting
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Rimmington

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Neil Rowlands

Department Sociology
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tim Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Deryth Davies

Department History
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Arnold James

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emyr Morgan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Karen Eaton-thomas

Department Psychology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Shân Ellis

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Simon Wollercoombe

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physics
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Harris Maths

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jane Harries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Delyth Rees!

Department Physical Education
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Burman

Department Art
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Antonio Corbisiero

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sue Dixon

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Megan Cresswell

Department Physics
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Havard

Department Mathematics
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Roulston-Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 30