Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Unknown James

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lyn Rees

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jane Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Denise Hudson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

P Smith

Department Physics
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Williams

Department Science/Biology
College
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sion Accioli

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wisby

Department Music
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rushworth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broadway, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Leishon James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Colin Lee

Department
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Morris

Department
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Daphnie Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Meinir Jones

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Roger Derby

Department European Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alison Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Martin

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hayley McCarthy

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mary Morgan

Department Food Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Martin Sykes

Department Science
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Learning Support
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Arthur Biskit

Department Food Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Chloe Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Katy Jones

Department Dance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mort

Department
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mort

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wills

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department French
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Walters

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Llinos Jones

Department Vice Principal
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sabel Hitchman

Department Spanish
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sami Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rufus Oakleigh

Department Not Specified
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Sears

Department English
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Damien Souza

Department French
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rees Iwan

Department Principal
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dieter Wenz

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gerallt Elias

Department Citizenship
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Pete Beynon

Department English
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tania Games

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heidi Evans

Department Career Guidance
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tudur Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emyr Morgan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Preiceland

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Meirion Rees

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geraint Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Delyth Ellerton - Harris

Department Religion
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Kevinjit Mamoon

Department Librarian
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Brown

Department English
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tommy Titch

Department Chemistry
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mark Price

Department Physics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Josh Dilliway

Department Headmaster
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Eight out of Eight

Department Math
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Howells

Department Religion
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ffion Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Angharad Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tim Dyke

Department Physics
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John Hopkin

Department Math
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Olwen Jones

Department Art
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Norman

Department English
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 16 of 30