Carmarthenshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,094 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Carmarthenshire submitted more than 5,094 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Carmarthenshire is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J Edwards

Department English
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Jones

Department Welsh
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

S Marks

Department Business Studies
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Corey Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Ridgeway

Department Not Specified
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alan Roberts

Department Work Related Learning
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dorian t. Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Curtis Bradford

Department Physical Education
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Liz Denhartog

Department Languages
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Edwards

Department French
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Wynn Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eirgan Davies - gog

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thomas

Department French
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Beynon

Department English
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Lyn Brodrick

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tessa Games

Department Technology
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gina Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ann Thomas

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tammy Rhys-davies

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Shelly Rice

Department Biology
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Geraint Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nesta Thomas

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Nerys Thomas

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Arwyn Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Welsh
School
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eleri George

Department Physical Education
School
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

A James

Department Chemistry
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

C Davies

Department Geography
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Doug Davies

Department Woodwork
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alison Searle

Department Learning Support
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Heather Walter

Department Mathematics
School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Howard Waters

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Williams

Department
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Spanish
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Beynon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Paul Willams

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Karen Rees

Department Welsh
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Senchall

Department Headmaster
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Mark Phelps

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Liz Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Enfys Tanner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Alison Treharne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Berwyn Jenkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Caerfyrddin, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Donia Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

D John

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Morgan

Department Geography
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Phillips

Department Art And Design
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Prescott

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cosllett

Department Not Specified
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Dellow

Department English
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Harvey Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Patrick McDonald

Department Typewriting
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Joy Jones

Department Welsh
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Emily Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eden Davies

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

John paul Davies

Department Music
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Eden Daviesxx

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Ia McCloy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Newcastle Emlyn, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom

Sian Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 30