Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,580 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,580 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rita Evans

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca James

Department Food Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Debbie Lloyd-Jones

Department Music
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jones Dian

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Thornton

Department Mathematics
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Donah Morgan

Department French
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dykes

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Davues

Department Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Llinos Evans

Department Physics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stone

Department
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gwen Parry

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Karyn Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chris Powell

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Howells

Department World Development
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jane Williams

Department Learning Support
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Laurie Hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rob Lucas

Department Design And Technology
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Katie Meredith

Department German
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

True jackson Vanishing point

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paul Hamer

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Robert Mccarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ralph Williams

Department Music
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

C Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emma Lawrence

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Fflur Dafydd

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Nicolle Morgan

Department Greek
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Sammy

Department Dance
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rhodri Taylor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Louise Penny

Department Art And Design
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Roger Wells

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spencer

Department Welsh
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Robocop Mr thomas

Department Geography
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Daneil Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Babatola

Department
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Mathematics
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Patricia Mtshali

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Georgie Porgy

Department Social Policy
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Nad Dnommahh

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Beryl Hughes

Department French
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Adam Royall

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Welsh
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

G.r. Howells

Department Mathematics
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Katie Wright

Department Music
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ciele Colours

Department Woodwork
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Geography
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Henderson

Department French
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Heap

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

C Fussell

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Catrin Petty

Department French
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Cara Bates

Department Chemistry
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Robin Herbert

Department Writing
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Loan

Department Media
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kernick

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emma O'brian

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jones Young and new

Department History
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

C Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rachel Waythe

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Leonard 'Lenny plank' Thomas

Department Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Peter ' Pete the boot' Jones

Department Headmaster
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Education
Elementary School
Hengoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kevin Prentice

Department Math
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Elaine Brand

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 32