Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,617 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,617 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kim Sims

Department Visual Arts
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bonnie Turnbull

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Matt Bunting

Department Music
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alan Lewis

Department Computer Science
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Allen Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gariant Williams

Department Science
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Brunnock

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Julie Hovestadt

Department Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Penny Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jonathan Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Matthew Love

Department Chemistry
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Julie Needs

Department History
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Melissa Oboyle

Department Engineering
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sheena Parry

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Walters

Department Business Studies
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

C.... =s Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Smeg Noobtuber

Department Metalwork
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Poley Poley

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thorne

Department Writing
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lisa Woodland

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Diain Jones

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chris McManus

Department Electronics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Richard Owen

Department Art And Design
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jane Prestidge

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Christopher Rogers

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Claire Thomas

Department Geography
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dc

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dawn Meredith

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

True jackson Vp

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Witsperm

Department Archaeology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Annette Brewer

Department Typewriting
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Colin Evans

Department Biology
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eveliegh

Department French
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Karen Hurd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Maredith

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lilly Oliver

Department Mathematics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Palmer Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Louisa Parisi-Howells

Department Business
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Welsh
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Antony neil Young

Department Mathematics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Burrage

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Margaret Easton

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Guto Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ama Martin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Huw Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spence

Department Business Studies
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Fitzimons

Department Technology
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

David Carter

Department Engineering
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Coomer

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Allyson Dreaver

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gareth Evans

Department Engineering
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Helen Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Gwent

Department Music
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Melissa Hargreaves

Department Food Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Neil Hoskins

Department Mathematics
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bethan Hughes

Department Work Related Learning
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mark Jameson

Department Accounting
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Charles Loft

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Newman

Department Land And Environment
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Adam Nicklin

Department Ancient History
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padfield

Department Art And Design
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jonathan Smith

Department
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bryan Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lesley Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lianne Thomas

Department Food Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tylar

Department Chemistry
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lisa Underwood

Department Geography
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Walding

Department Health And Social Care
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Patricia Wilkins

Department Typewriting
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Linda Wright

Department English
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paul James

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Claire Meacham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Becca Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Steven Nicholas

Department History
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 32