Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,580 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,580 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Knight

Department Economics
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Maggie Lovet

Department Work Related Learning
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stein

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stephen Waggett

Department Metalwork
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dave Wakely

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jane Watkins

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Harry Arnolds

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ian Arthur

Department Business
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Duffy

Department English
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hillary Fuller

Department Dance
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chloe Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Christopher Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Roni Davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morman

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bell Peter

Department English
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Law

Department French
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gail Spence

Department Mathematics
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Joel Edwards

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mohogne

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Biology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Protheroe

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Louisa Parisi

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Craig Board

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Landy

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jane Morgan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss O'dowd

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whatkind

Department Welsh
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Catrin Mathias

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Carole Willetts

Department English
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stuart Mc-niel

Department Media Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stuart Lane

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Steve Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tanya Jones

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tania Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crosskeys, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Angharad Jones

Department Music
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Debra Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

M Hodson

Department Music
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Terry Pholey

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hollie Clark

Department English
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Art
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ieuan Jones

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sam Politi

Department Business
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lane

Department Health
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department Headmaster
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dr. Winn

Department Math
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dr. Gunn

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

David 'Dai Fleur' Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sian Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dianne Jones

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Judith Daffery-cross

Department Chemistry
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sandra Swithenbank

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alex Edwards

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Byron Wakefield

Department Mathematics
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Banfield

Department Critical Thinking
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

French Person

Department French
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lemon Uperface

Department Environmental Science
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

R McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Chemistry
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paula Kennard

Department Social Studies
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kyle Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Cerys Kerr

Department Headmaster
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Smexii webb

Department Not Specified
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Teifi Jones

Department Food Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tracey Coles

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Spry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Edmunds

Department Religion
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ian Jones

Department Headmaster
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis bioleg

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Anthony Bebb

Department Physics
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gemma Morgan

Department Design & Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Claire Meacham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Joanne Lawlor

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kate Loftus

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Steven Nicholas

Department History
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Elaine Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Robert Taylor

Department English
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

'Poofy Rich' Richards

Department Music
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Juile Banfield

Department Art And Design
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Becca Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Amanda Matthews

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chilli Mr chungs friend

Department Co Op
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 32