Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,551 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,551 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Heidi Davies

Department French
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hanner Opie

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Andy Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Megan Morgan

Department
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Art
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

M Ross

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chelsea Chelsea

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crosskeys, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lesley Perry

Department Headmaster
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alison Price

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gendo

Department Physics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jana Fry

Department Greek
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emmerdale

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Doctors

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Loony Banfield

Department Art And Design
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Blackberry Zebra crossing

Department History Of Art
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bob Davies

Department Physics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ceri Walters

Department Science
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Dance
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Faye Hulet now edwards remember her

Department Art And Design
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caldwell

Department English
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Cl Lunn

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stacey Thornell

Department English
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department Chemistry
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kenith Bradley

Department History
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Michael Sibley

Department Counselor
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hood

Department Music
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emma Hughes

Department Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lyn Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ms. Long

Department Religion
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jim 'tin' Morris

Department Design & Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

'Para' Parfitt

Department Art
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paul Not so bright

Department Math
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

L Cook

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tracey Coles

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Spry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crosskeys, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Angharad Jones

Department Music
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morman

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Anthony Bebb

Department Physics
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sian Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James Landy

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Law

Department French
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

David 'Dai Fleur' Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tania Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Joel Edwards

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alex Edwards

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tanya Jones

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ieuan Jones

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lane

Department Health
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

R McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gemma Morgan

Department Design & Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dr. Winn

Department Math
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Art
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paula Kennard

Department Social Studies
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sam Politi

Department Business
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Craig Board

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Biology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dr. Gunn

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stuart Lane

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Louisa Parisi

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Christopher Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Byron Wakefield

Department Mathematics
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whatkind

Department Welsh
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hollie Clark

Department English
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Duncan

Department Headmaster
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Cerys Kerr

Department Headmaster
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kyle Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Protheroe

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Smexii webb

Department Not Specified
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Carole Willetts

Department English
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Roni Davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dianne Jones

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ian Jones

Department Headmaster
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stuart Mc-niel

Department Media Studies
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jane Morgan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss O'dowd

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sandra Swithenbank

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Banfield

Department Critical Thinking
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

French Person

Department French
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lemon Uperface

Department Environmental Science
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Chemistry
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Terry Pholey

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Chloe Reid

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Debra Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Edmunds

Department Religion
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Teifi Jones

Department Food Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis bioleg

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Catrin Mathias

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mohogne

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bell Peter

Department English
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gail Spence

Department Mathematics
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Judith Daffery-cross

Department Chemistry
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hillary Fuller

Department Dance
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

M Hodson

Department Music
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Steve Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 32