Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,564 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,564 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Diane Archer

Department Learning Support
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lynne Carter

Department Geography
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tom Maunder

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Elenor Williams

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hawkins

Department Music
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hellowell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones-Downing

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Will Rees

Department Music
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Clay

Department Science
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lowri Jones

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Food Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sharon Holton

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Marie Edwards

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Helen Barnes

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gooch

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Peter Morgan

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hugh Daniels

Department Physical Education
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kristey Murphy

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Manning

Department Mathematics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Elaine Crabbe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Denise Laidlaw

Department French
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Todd

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Laura Griffin

Department Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Andrea Ackland

Department Sociology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Helen Cann

Department Business
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerwin

Department Languages
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewellyn

Department Visual Arts
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lindsey Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Charlene Gaurden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Karen Musto

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Woolley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Matthew Humphries

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. George

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emily Deen

Department Math
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sarah Heath

Department Religion
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kelly Hall

Department History
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paul Harrigton

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Isack Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Bethan Jones

Department Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Lockett

Department Math
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Michelle Pewtner

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sweeny

Department Art And Design
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Music
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Charlotte Murphy

Department English
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Sullivan

Department Technology
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Natalie Crandon

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Laura Harris

Department Music
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Matthews

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hannah Opie

Department Not Specified
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pugh

Department Geography
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tudor

Department Biology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Neale Watkins

Department Design And Technology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Carla Basini-Guy

Department French
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

M James

Department Design And Technology
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

S Thomas

Department History
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Martin Davis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stephen Hurle

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Shawni Hynam

Department Remedial
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

James

Department French
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Pat Shankland

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cribb

Department Health And Social Care
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Meredith James

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Jay Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dave Thomas

Department Geography
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Mathematics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Anna Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sian Graves

Department Design And Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gwennan Parry thomas

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Wickes

Department World Development
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Cherry Kirkpatrick

Department Not Specified
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Donna Marley

Department Art And Design
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Massey

Department English
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Annabel Scott

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

P Cushenan

Department Mathematics
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Anna Charles

Department Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Pat Harvey

Department Not Specified
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Diane Howells

Department Health And Social Care
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Pip Laugharne

Department Physical Education
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Stephen Llewellyn

Department Physical Education
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Karen Pimbley

Department Performing Arts
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emily Williams

Department Special Education
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Catherine Yanez

Department English
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Richard Brooks

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rosemerry Lloyd

Department Math
School
Machen, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Gill Watson

Department Geography
School
Machen, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 32