Caerphilly's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,614 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Caerphilly submitted more than 5,614 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Caerphilly is 4.57, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steven Jones

Department Design & Technology
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Malcom Rudge

Department Land And Environment
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Christopher Curley

Department Dance
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rebecca Pitt

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Ian Roberts

Department Physics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Nick Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Gapper

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sara Wilkinson

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dr. Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emma Lorys

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alister Caine

Department Biology
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Haydn Strange

Department
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Haydn Watkins

Department Mathematics
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Nicola Barry

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

S Hurle

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

David Price

Department Geography
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Christine Hancox

Department Mathematics
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Dewi Davies

Department Biology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Catryn Evans

Department Welsh
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Owain Jones

Department Food Technology
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Raymond McComb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Crumlin, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lesley Hannell

Department English
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Nigel Richards

Department Law
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Rhodri Aylward Taylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Paul Woodford

Department Film Studies
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Angela Arlotte

Department Health And Social Care
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

E Emerson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Lesmahagow, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Shahida Abdul-Rahim

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Kelly Hudson

Department Food Technology
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Peter James

Department English
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alan Hastings Jones

Department Technology
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sian Lomas

Department Art
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Judy Stephens

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bedwas, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Laura Lowndes

Department Geography
School
Cwmcarn, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jarman

Department History
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Roger Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Andy Dodge

Department Chemistry
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Miss Graunier

Department French
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Hellen Shaw

Department Not Specified
School
Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Alexandra Thie

Department English
School
Bargoed, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Lia Gibbons

Department Not Specified
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Preece

Department Science
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mike Story

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Matthew Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Gulliver

Department Physics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sue Hollywell

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

L Davies

Department French
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department History
School
Rhymney, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Mererid Jones

Department English
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Joanne Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Huw Thomas

Department Spanish
School
Blackwood, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Emma Hughes

Department Performing Arts
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

John Rogers

Department English
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Zainab Sabri

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Tom Short

Department Chemistry
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom

Sue Burgess

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Risca, Caerphilly, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 32