Buckinghamshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,860 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
6%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Buckinghamshire submitted more than 18,860 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Buckinghamshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Young

Department Chemistry
School
Amersham Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP13 6QT, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitch

Department History
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

Emma Farnan

Department Religion
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Malachy O'Neill

Department English
School
Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Davies

Department History
College
Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

M Grigg

Department Business
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moogan

Department English
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Louise Denmead

Department English
High School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Amy Ellis Jones

Department Geography
School
Amersham Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP13 6QT, United Kingdom

Helen Manners

Department Chemistry
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

P Richards

Department Chemistry
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

Robert Jago

Department Science
High School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Miss Farley

Department Physical Education
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Balloo

Department Philosophy
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Health
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Woodbury

Department Math
School
Amersham Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP13 6QT, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Physics
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Tom Dowthwaite

Department Physics
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Fowler

Department English
School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Chemistry
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

S Barlow

Department Math
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

James Burge

Department Physical Education
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Chris Sivewright

Department Business
College
Pipers Lane, Great Kingshill, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP15 6LP, United Kingdom

R Ullah

Department English
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

James Farrar-Bell

Department Math
School
Harrow On The Hill, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Cath Kendall

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Avril Beasley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Frost

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Sheila John

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Crystal

Department English
Elementary School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pets

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Miss Couling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Julie Turner

Department Music
Elementary School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Kathy Burns

Department General Studies
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ing

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Sturgess

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Temple

Department French
Elementary School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Conner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department Not Specified
College
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Melluish

Department Chemistry
College
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

B Milligen

Department Classics
College
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sparks

Department Science
College
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

H Mason

Department Languages
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

R Datta

Department Math
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

M Sturgeon

Department Not Specified
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

M Cornish

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Konrad Suder Chatterjee

Department Languages
High School
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Brown

Department Art
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Pam Gale

Department Art
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Linda McClaren

Department Music
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Raine

Department Technology
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department English
College
Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Lee Churchward

Department Physical Education
School
Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Mathematics
High School
Chesham Grammar School White Hill Chesham Bucks HP5 1BA, United Kingdom

Heather Gage

Department Math
High School
Chesham Grammar School White Hill Chesham Bucks HP5 1BA, United Kingdom

Catherine Lister

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chesham Grammar School White Hill Chesham Bucks HP5 1BA, United Kingdom

Jane Lydall

Department Sociology
High School
Chesham Grammar School White Hill Chesham Bucks HP5 1BA, United Kingdom

Miss Szymanski

Department Science
High School
Chesham Grammar School White Hill Chesham Bucks HP5 1BA, United Kingdom

Miss Bla

Department French
College
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blackwell

Department History
College
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Futerman

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Paul Templar

Department Not Specified
College
Chesham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Ross Daly

Department Science
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Simon Hodges

Department Physical Education
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

David Hood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

J Anning

Department Physics
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

Zoe Collis

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

David Hamill

Department Math
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

Timothy Patterson

Department Geography
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

A Sharpe

Department Physical Education
High School
Dr Challoner's Grammar School Chesham Rd Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5HA, United Kingdom

Oliver Griffin

Department Music
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Katie Hatrick

Department Math
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Toby Payne

Department Science
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Ian Richards

Department Government And Politics
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Russell

Department Technology
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Claire Bateman

Department Math
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Linda Chen

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Fowels

Department Math
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Tom Garside

Department Physical Education
High School
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgins

Department Physical Education
School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Legerton

Department History
School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mccarthy

Department French
School
Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Alice Brooking

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow On The Hill, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Chris Pollitt

Department Economics
School
Harrow On The Hill, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mary Aylott

Department Technology
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Garden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Wasim Mahmood

Department Science
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Julie Rourke

Department English
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Salter

Department History
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Gaynor Spiller

Department Geography
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wooler

Department Geography
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Tina Bond

Department Design And Technology
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Boyce

Department Art
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

James Felgate

Department Biology
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Erin Halliday

Department History
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Livingstone

Department History
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Neil McKain

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Brian Spry

Department Chemistry
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

Philomena Wilson

Department English
School
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 60