Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,694 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,694 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adelle Green way

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carol Inglefield

Department Accounting
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Peter Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Gibson

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Science
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Meredith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carol Probert

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jennie Taylor

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bethan Thomas

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kelly Holmes

Department Science
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holden

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Geoff Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

James Shan

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rodger Evans

Department Welsh
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Julie Griffiths

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jo West

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Philip Matthews

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robbins

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Science Tuvy

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watkins

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cendall

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andrew Dowdeswell

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Steve Hunt

Department Media Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lyn Lewis

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Donna Manson

Department Learning Support
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department Spanish
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Donna James

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andrea Antell

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nadine Batten

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joanne Day

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Greg Glover

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ariann Green

Department Welsh
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claudine Liddington

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

N Tucker

Department Art And Design
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dianne Wyatt

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ira Radmilovic

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jason Strange

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Mathematics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Matthew Gregory

Department Mathematics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gary Nicklin

Department Art And Design
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nikki Williams

Department Electronics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rod Bedford

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Charlston Head

Department Physics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sian Rutley

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kathryn Holley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Strand Annealing Lane Ebbw Vale , United Kingdom

Owen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Yom Ama

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Barett

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Film Studies
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Cris Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Al Kahawlick

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 13