Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,699 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,699 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Kendall

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department French
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robert Thomas

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Moriarty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Liddle

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Christie

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Handley

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tina

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rob Adams

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brian Tiley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alison Southcott

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anne Williams

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Tucker

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Peter Grey

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

N Redman

Department Spanish
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bev Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Morgan

Department History
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tracey Davies

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kimberley Edwards

Department Science
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mel Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andy Parker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stark

Department Science
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Weaving

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harman

Department Design And Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joe Price

Department Science
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gregg

Department Chemistry
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Loyd Lewys

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Biology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sharn Slater

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Grantley Stephens

Department Science
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Annette Ware

Department Business Studies
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Zane Allford

Department Physics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Julia Griffiths

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nicola Haines-jones

Department History
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Folu

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jamie Howells

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgans

Department Headmaster
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Perrot

Department Math
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

A Robretson

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Leanne Dowden

Department Music
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nicholas Daniels

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Spanish
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Pope

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robbin Hart

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walles

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department History
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Darren Webb

Department Science
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sarah Werrett

Department Mathematics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ganderton

Department
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Adelle Green way

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Marshal

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Phillips

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Pete Zeraschi

Department Manufacturing
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carol Inglefield

Department Accounting
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lynda Probert

Department Media Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 13