Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,708 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ian Meredith

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Murphy

Department Geography
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Toddy Payne

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joanne Skymne

Department Mathematics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Scott Reasons

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robin Hart

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Minnuer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Geraint Philips

Department Work Related Learning
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ross

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Life

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Annette Edwards

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Christine Price

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joseph Kuck

Department English
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachel Bridge

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Debbie Caines

Department French
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Leanne Coles

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lewis Tucker

Department Physics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Maria Woodwood

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Schofield

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mike Allen

Department History
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jason Bloodworth

Department Design And Technology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Geography
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Steve Shephard

Department Biology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joanne Syrett

Department Biology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ceri Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

A G Robertson

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dave Owen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Pete Evans

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nick Gordan

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brewer

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgans

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andrea Waters

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Younge

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Phillipa Dixey

Department Psychology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Moriarty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Handley

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Liddle

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ms. Moore

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robert Thomas

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Christie

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Peter Grey

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Tucker

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anne Williams

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Welsh
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rob Adams

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachel Kendall

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department French
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

N Redman

Department Spanish
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tina

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alison Southcott

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brian Tiley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 13