Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,696 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,696 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.58, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Donna Phillips

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dale Evans

Department Music
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Meridith

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Allan Barber

Department Geography
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Minneur

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Q Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kerin Bowen

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mike Shepherd

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Tucker

Department Business Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Russell Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jimmy Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

G Brown

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Phillips

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Christopher Walters

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Cheryl Watson

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Green

Department Art And Design
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Phil Mathews

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bev Wall

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ann-Marie Olden

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gill Watkins

Department French
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paula Webber

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harding

Department Home Economics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Nowazyk

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Williams

Department Woodwork
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sally Griffiths

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

G.m Davis

Department Home Economics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Catherine John

Department Food Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Malarczyk

Department Chemistry
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brian O'Higgins

Department Art And Design
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gill Guest

Department Home Economics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenaway

Department Art And Design
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Phil Nash

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Catherine Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gary Nash

Department Science
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jeff Price

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jo Skyrme

Department Chemistry
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

P Gray

Department Science
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sophie Cable

Department Chemistry
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Coles

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Melanie Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Jones

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Oram

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nigel Fawke

Department Science
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alan Phillips.

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Dunkely

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mair Johns

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Iona Lewis

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 4 of 13