Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,708 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hannah Rumble

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gillian Clist

Department Music
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joanna Sims

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Hayley Jones

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lyn Downey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lee Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lynne Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tracey Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ganderton

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andy Donaldson

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Goore

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emlyn James

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Livingstone

Department French
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alan Snelgrove

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Roz Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keohane

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Stock

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alex Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alun Barber

Department Geography
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodson

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Suzan John

Department Business Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Julian Adam

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Theresa Molloy

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Michelle O'dowd

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bethan Mackay

Department Welsh
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Wendy Morgan

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Cleaves

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dave Whiting

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Amanda Ford

Department Art And Design
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Marshall

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gareth Whitcombe

Department Music
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Davies

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Lewis

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lee Jones

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joy Fowler

Department Physics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Chris Lawrence

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Timothy Showers

Department Design And Technology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Hodges

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Susan Holden

Department French
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Keohane

Department History
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tim Baxter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kieron Marnell

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Victoria Cane

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Chris Bull

Department Design And Technology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Meridith

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Minneur

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Allan Barber

Department Geography
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 13