Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,702 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,702 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cath Hart

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lynda Maddy

Department Performing Arts
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dominic Pisacane

Department French
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andrea John

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Lane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Leroy Holloway

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rob Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lisa Lock

Department Chemistry
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Debra Walford Jones

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Bulpin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ann Williams

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Martin

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jane Griffen

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jonny Hillier

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Harris

Department Music
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Marian Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Colin James

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Karen Yates

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Green

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Albany Jones

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Angie King

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Steven Millard

Department Design And Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lois Banks

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sian Slater

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Scott

Department Physics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Skuse

Department Physics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Helen Gunn

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Susan Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Chris Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anna Foote

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sain Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Pauline Thomas

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cavender-Morris

Department Music
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gregory

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lisa Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alison Durrance

Department History
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Vaughn Gibson

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sally Atkinson

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Julie Wyburn

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anthony Robbins

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rob Brookman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lucy Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anthony Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gillian Clist

Department Music
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sue Nash

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mick Fahy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Hannah Rumble

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 13