Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,708 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Burgess Samantha

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Oliver Sims

Department Design & Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sky

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dafydd Thomas

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lisa Watts

Department Physical Education
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Donna West

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Wolf

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Laidlow

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Daniel Battle

Department World Development
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lewis Bygrave

Department Law
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Andrew Grifitths

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sarah McCarthy

Department World Development
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'neil

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Short

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tomlinson

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Damian Lane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Peter MacAleer

Department English
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Wyndham Parsons

Department Not Specified
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dennis Walbeoff

Department Physical Education
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Helen Waltkins

Department Not Specified
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nicola Williams

Department Learning Support
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Chris Blackford

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bob Jones

Department Biology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tara Newport

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sian Ruttly

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Adam Smith

Department Math
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Donna manson Manson

Department Learning Support
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Roger Moore

Department Woodwork
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sandra Taylor

Department Health And Social Care
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kaye Vaughan

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Dougan

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Keith Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bev Evans.

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nina Kendrick

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

K Marnell

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Magee

Department Art And Design
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tracy Howells

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brain

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tomas Edwards

Department French
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Liam Fry

Department Critical Thinking
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Eurin Morgan

Department Geography
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jake Pascoe

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gary Glover

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jackie Agget

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Banner

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 13 of 13