Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,699 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,699 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ian Jones

Department General Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Maunder

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carl Davies

Department Math
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lauren Drake

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dannyhughes Isgay

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mario McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carter Evans

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nick Bristol

Department Music
Elementary School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachel Bird

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Blake Clery

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sam Hodges

Department Home Economics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachael James

Department Science
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Iouna Lewis

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Keiron Marnell

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nash

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Victoria Perwett

Department French
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jenna Sullivan

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joanne Coughlin

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Eluned Griffiths

Department Science
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

C Hart

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Heart

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lucy Jones

Department French
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lydia Pike

Department Art And Design
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ira Radmolivic

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Daffyd Short

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gemma Titley

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jeffery Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Maunder

Department Mathematics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachel Sherrif

Department Biology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Malcom Green

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Hathway

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. John

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nia Land

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Health And Social Care
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Marshall

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Maunder

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Mugridge

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Antony Robins

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Snellgrove

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jonathan Strand

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

G Ganderton

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Wolf

Department Business Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Keith Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bev Evans.

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jackie Agget

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Banner

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Brain

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Dougan

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tomas Edwards

Department French
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Liam Fry

Department Critical Thinking
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gary Glover

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tracy Howells

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nina Kendrick

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Magee

Department Art And Design
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

K Marnell

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Eurin Morgan

Department Geography
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jake Pascoe

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 12 of 13