Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,708 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shan Jones

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tasha Bevon

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dan Mutlow

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tina Utting

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sophie Dee

Department Media Studies
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Allan Snelgrove

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Caroline Jones

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sharon Jhones

Department Design And Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Michaela Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Stevens

Department Art And Design
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Scott

Department Physics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jason Howells

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Watkins

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bridget Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Aran Brown

Department Dance
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jordan Cooper

Department Food Technology
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Booton

Department Design And Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Johnathan Strand

Department Geography
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Loydd Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Griffis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Barichello Vanessa

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Perkins

Department Chemistry
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ewins

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Darkins

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Deirdre Walbeoff

Department History
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Physics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Melissa Thomas

Department Business Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

G Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department Headmaster
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Erica Oconnel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rogers Sunfeld

Department Accounting
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durrance

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sharon Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLlwee

Department Mathematics
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Connor Milard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Cenwin Rees

Department Learning Support
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Clare Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wearing

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Woodroffe

Department Not Specified
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Richard Blowers

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dannyhughes Isgay

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jim Jones

Department Religion
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mario McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Yatt

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carl Davies

Department Math
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lauren Drake

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Liz Harewood

Department Music
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

James

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Ian Jones

Department General Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Phil Martell

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Oliver

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Pete Rodgers

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Huw Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Karen Bradley

Department Chemistry
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

John Cook

Department Design And Technology
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nicola Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Nicholas King

Department Mathematics
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Victoria Owen

Department Science
School
Nantyglo, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carter Evans

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Hughs

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Angela Jones

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Knott

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mr. Maunder

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Wakefield

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Big dave Key

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Varley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 13