Blaenau Gwent's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,708 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Blaenau Gwent submitted more than 2,708 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Blaenau Gwent is 4.56, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Georgina Davidson

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anthony Llewellyn

Department Physics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul West

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alex Gethin

Department Biology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Dewi Owen

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Harrett

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David Hill

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Angela Thomas (Donovan)

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lee Perrott

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anthony Ager

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Rachel Kendel

Department Music
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mel Thomas

Department Business Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Robert Hughes

Department Welsh
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Bull

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Louise Preece

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Collin Morris

Department Music
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Emma Cavender-Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Alison Thomas

Department French
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Button

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Richard Cooper

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Carl McLean

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Amber Penryth

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Helen Chenery or Prosser

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Paul Freegard

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Evans

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Vennesa Barichello

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kevin Godfrey

Department Science
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Claire Murray

Department English
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Kay Chillcot

Department Not Specified
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jeremy McCarthy

Department Physical Education
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Lisa Tippings

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Bill Dwyer

Department Mathematics
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Daniel Mutlow

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anna Champs

Department French
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Gregory Glover

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Anthony Adcroft

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

David James

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Sian Barratt

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Jo Morgan

Department History
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Howard Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Tom Keogh

Department Chemistry
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Eira Radmilovic

Department History
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Mark Thomas

Department Geography
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Peter Grey

Department Chemistry
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Debbie Cairns

Department
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Burgess

Department Music
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Joan Parry

Department English
School
Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Frances Bryant

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Miss Martin

Department English
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Cath Hart

Department Welsh
School
Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom

Adelle Greenway

Department Mathematics
School
Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent, United Kingdom
Page 1 of 13