Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,124 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,124 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Simmonds

Department Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tom Tilbury

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Llewelyn

Department Learning Support
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Antony Peter

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Bell

Department Physics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coyle

Department Art And Design
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Bell

Department Food Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Michael Evans

Department Music
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Perkins

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McDonnell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Dodd

Department Psychology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Shandra Davis

Department Food Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jane Lucas

Department Learning Support
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sile Clancy

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nurser

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

J Valentine

Department Psychology
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Robertson

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Delores McDonald

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alexis Henshilwood

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Shoebridge

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mc Kenna

Department Music
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Der Merwe

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jason Dodd

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Martin

Department Physical Education
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Keate

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Painter

Department Business Studies
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stoten

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Martin Virando

Department Performing Arts
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

D Hartwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Darrell Payne

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

R Magill

Department Philosophy
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Stacey

Department Dance
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Robertson

Department Music
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Dowling

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Nash

Department Design & Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Squires-Parkin

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Selbey

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moores

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Lionel Milgrom

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Leathers

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Keith Cattran

Department Geography
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Leslie Steers

Department Biology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Justin O'connel

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Rodney Trotter

Department Philosophy
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Hudson

Department English
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Stevo

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mfl Wightman

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Bowers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Maxine Cooper

Department Special Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stapleton

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alex Hollingdale

Department Physical Education
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Rogers

Department Design & Technology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. West

Department Not Specified
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Dan Heaslewood

Department Design & Technology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Richard Gazet

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Gillam

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John King

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Michael Meredith

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Smart

Department Classical Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Emma Anderson

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Lang

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tania Langley

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Middleton

Department Electronics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parfit

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richardson

Department History
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Snowdon

Department Art
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baldwin

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Belli

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Andembe

Department English
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Divya Procter

Department Science
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Durant

Department Music
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andrew MacKay

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jim Griffiths

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Burns

Department Biology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Gallop

Department Government And Politics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Derek Grainge

Department Not Specified
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Warner

Department Music
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Baggett

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Gregory

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Jackson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Melanie Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 9 of 17