Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,022 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,022 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gleeson

Department Religion
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammond

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Nabarro

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Henderson

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Martin

Department Travel And Tourism/Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Alcorn

Department Home Economics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Radcliffe

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Bampton

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alex Iltchev

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Duncan Laurie-pile

Department Mathematics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lumb

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Coombes

Department Computer Science
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Spoors

Department English
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Morris

Department Chemistry
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ian McCourt

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Comber

Department Business Studies
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Martin Jackson

Department Business
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jean-Paul Dubois

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Eltis

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Guy Pooley

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Cheree Kelleher

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Liddle

Department Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Sumner

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Math
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alice Bastable

Department French
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Patey

Department Languages
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Richard Smith

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Star

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Dimbleby

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Le paih

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Heather Mitchell

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Okoth

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Computer Science
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Bell

Department Physics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Llewelyn

Department Learning Support
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Dodd

Department Psychology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jane Lucas

Department Learning Support
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sile Clancy

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

D Hartwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

R Magill

Department Philosophy
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mc Kenna

Department Music
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Draper

Department English
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Michael Evans

Department Music
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Martin Virando

Department Performing Arts
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Selbey

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moores

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Hallwood

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Scott Handy

Department Performing Arts
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alexis Henshilwood

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Keate

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Leathers

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Lionel Milgrom

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Squires-Parkin

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Bell

Department Food Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Shandra Davis

Department Food Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mme. Dowling

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss McDonnell

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Nash

Department Design & Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Painter

Department Business Studies
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Robertson

Department Music
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Shoebridge

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Stacey

Department Dance
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coyle

Department Art And Design
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Martin

Department Physical Education
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Stoten

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

J Valentine

Department Psychology
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Darrell Payne

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Robertson

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nurser

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Antony Peter

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jason Dodd

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Delores McDonald

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Perkins

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Der Merwe

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 17