Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,146 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,146 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.36, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Lange

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sara Howells

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lomax

Department Biology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byrne

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrel

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Henry Proctor

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Spencer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Harry Jones

Department Classical Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Henderson

Department Headmaster
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

William Trent

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Moden

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jane

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Hayley Whiting

Department Geography
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Grose

Department Physics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

S West

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Isabel Puddy

Department Computer Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Angus Goodenough

Department History
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Coley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Helen Russell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Cooling

Department Business
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Gregg

Department Economics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Damien Henderson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ben Horan

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Huw Owen

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Townend

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

N Durand

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. German

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Manning

Department Visual Arts
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Joris Bronkhorst

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferguson

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Spitfire Galbraith

Department Geography
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

E Quick

Department Food Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jarrett

Department Biology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Horsey Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Kilvert

Department Humanities
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah McKenna

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Manly

Department Science
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ross Holmes

Department Art And Design
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Anderson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naessons

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Coombes

Department Computer Science
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Gleeson

Department Religion
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Patrick Nabarro

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Price

Department French
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Newbold

Department Physical Education
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Radcliffe

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Duncan Laurie-pile

Department Mathematics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Lumb

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Halksworth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Henderson

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alex Iltchev

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Martin

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

French

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hammond

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Martin

Department Travel And Tourism/Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Bampton

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ann Fenn

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sean Furness

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newcombe

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sewell

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Alcorn

Department Home Economics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 7 of 17