Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,146 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,146 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.36, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bruce Guyett

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paloma Renteria

Department Spanish
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Math
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Fran Hall

Department Geography
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Allen

Department Science
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Jeffery

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Holly Houghton

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgs

Department Business
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colvin

Department History
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Entwistle

Department French
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Humpries

Department French
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne James

Department Chemistry
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Thorpe

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Harris

Department Classics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Holdcroft

Department Classics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doran

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Egarr

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sam Islip

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

S Burrell

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sue Croft

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Bethan Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark-maxwell

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Francis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Angela McCourt

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Baveystock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Brendan Cole

Department History/English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Melany-Liu Lin

Department Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jim O'Brien

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Ross

Department Design & Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Chidgy

Department Physical Education
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Gaby Case

Department Science
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Parker

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Scott

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Bain

Department Biology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alex Baxter

Department Music
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Dyson

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Millar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Citizenship
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jesse Buchan

Department Business
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

R Dance

Department Art And Design
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

J Hutchings

Department Design And Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Jubb

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Parslow

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Doree

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Justin Southwood

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Waller

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Scott Handy

Department Performing Arts
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Kirstie Best

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Marcia Twelftree

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Shields

Department Biology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Frank Benfield

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gardner

Department Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibson

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Hooper

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ingledew

Department Physical Education
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tom King

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 4 of 17