Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,050 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kay Gibbs

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Magnus Bashaarat

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coates

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fullbrook

Department Design And Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Hearsey

Department Design & Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Cameron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Irene Banach

Department Psychology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Devine

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Frank Fitch

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Robert Shorrock

Department Classics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

S Joshi

Department Chemistry
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Martin Cole

Department Chemistry
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Warham

Department Technology/French
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Massa

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Iliyan Ivanov

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Stuart McCagney

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Marianne Mathews

Department Spanish
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Pam Goody

Department Biology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Vaughan Clark

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tony Sirianni

Department Biology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Wakelam

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

D Marsh

Department Chemistry
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Dormandy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Charles Milne

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Reznikov

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Latin
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Simon Vivian

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Brian Henry

Department Physics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Nicholls

Department Languages
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Parr

Department Electronics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sue Derrick

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Gazet

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Sellers

Department Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Debi Arden-hunt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cardigan

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Karen Griffiths

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Stock

Department French
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Emma McKendrick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jonty Faulkner

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lucas

Department Design And Technology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Roberts

Department Italian
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mo Tanweer

Department Economics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

M Greenway

Department Music
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cheyne

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Bruce Guyett

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paloma Renteria

Department Spanish
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Karl Frearson

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Neil Jeffery

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tony Little

Department Headmaster
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Gary Savage

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Holly Houghton

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Allen

Department Science
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colvin

Department History
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Math
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgs

Department Business
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 17