Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,041 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,041 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clare Daniels

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Giannikas

Department Economics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hood

Department Chemistry
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Hooper

Department Computer Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lambert

Department Biology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Mitchell

Department Mathematics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Catherine O'neill

Department Classics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Rawlinson

Department Mathematics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Kug Anathan

Department Art
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Baincunt

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Damian Kelly

Department Business Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Odi

Department Media Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Castle

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sussex

Department Dance
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Marianne Calvert

Department Dance
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Steven Howard

Department Citizenship
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Steve Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brundell

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Roz Humby

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Edworthy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Riches

Department Citizenship
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Harrie Thomson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Music
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Anna Mackenzie Dodds

Department Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

OH YES MHMMMM

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss C Morris

Department Science
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Boil

Department French
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andy Thomas

Department English
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Green

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Carl Noone

Department Greek
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Budge

Department Mathematics
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spencer

Department Music
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Emily O'sullivan

Department Physics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Stephenson

Department Music
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Graham Warham

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Genevieve Ford

Department Religion
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alison Kent

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tucker

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Herbert

Department Not Specified
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Guy Beatte

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Denise MacDonald

Department Administration
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

C Harding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nav Brar

Department Business Studies
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Diaz

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Grazier

Department Chemistry
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hudson

Department Computer Science
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Kosiska

Department French
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Phil Stainton

Department Music
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

J A

Department Not Specified
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Marian Ross

Department Biology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

John Russell-Smith

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

K.Dog Copsey

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hamer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Norton

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Bob Stevenson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Nick Alston

Department Electronics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Linne Bartlet

Department Not Specified
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tina Harrigan

Department English
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Leese

Department Biology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Parfet

Department Math
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Chris Risdale

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baer

Department Geography
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Chinwe

Department Social Studies
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Verucca Avery

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cresswell

Department English
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Toby Lockyer

Department Not Specified
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department English
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Janet Dunn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Beta Kemecsei-horvath

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Owen Williams

Department Geography/Welsh
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Dawkinis Apaedophile

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

The Captain

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jamie Jacobs

Department World Development
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Cathy James

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Dan Wilde

Department Reading
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Wr Wrs

Department Science
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Noble

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 17