Berkshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,041 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Students in Berkshire submitted more than 2,041 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Berkshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Clarke

Department Economics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Wilson

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Liz Robinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Anne Wiggett

Department Science
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

A Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Dolby

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

James Thorogood

Department Music
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Not specified Parnham

Department Business Studies
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Hermes

Department Chemistry
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Tim Johnson

Department Music
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Loraine

Department Design & Technology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sue McGregor

Department Biology
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Lavine

Department Art
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

E. Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Thompson

Department Science
High School
Ascot, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sandy Clarke

Department Chemistry
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Susan Kerry

Department Not Specified
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Webb

Department Physics
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Whalley

Department English
School
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Dave Moist

Department Mathematics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jonatnha Curtis

Department Technology
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Alison Mullane

Department Computer Science
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

David Colman

Department French
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Richard Foster

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Frew

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

M Halksworth

Department Languages
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Peter Mann

Department Physics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ian Swan

Department Math
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Walsh

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McCabe

Department French
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Petal Morley

Department Science
School
Hungerford, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Merchant

Department Math
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department English
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Piper

Department Business
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shadwell

Department Design And Technology
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jon Bastable

Department Physical Education
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Laura Cox

Department Math
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Thompson

Department Mathematics
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Todd

Department Not Specified
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wenman

Department Art And Design
College
Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Heather O'connor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Paul Sinners

Department Technology
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wells

Department History
School
Sandhurst, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Antonia Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Murray Fowler

Department Geography
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Justin Garrick

Department English
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Jules Jeffrys

Department History
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Neill Lunnon

Department Not Specified
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mark Schramm

Department Physics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Davo Walker

Department Physics
School
Crowthorne, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Gray

Department History
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

J Leslie

Department Geography
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department English
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Miss Walton

Department Art And Design
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

Angela Beatie

Department Science
School
Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 17