Bedforshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,860 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Bedforshire submitted more than 6,860 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Bedforshire is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kim McCamely

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Codrington

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Dasilva

Department English
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Laurene Lee

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Cave

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

John Whistlecraft

Department Communications
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Mitchell

Department Technology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Xx

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Bannister

Department Physical Education
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Judith Herbert

Department French
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Holroyd

Department Biology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Laurie

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Susan Boyle

Department Not Specified
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

David Collins

Department Media Studies
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Bog Eye Connor

Department Vice Principal
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Steve Downes

Department Business
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Julie Ferris

Department Not Specified
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stannoman HD

Department Speech
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Aranj Keddie

Department Chemistry
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

FaZe RaiNs

Department Auto Tech
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Stannoman ftw

Department Not Specified
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wilson

Department Art
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Indiana Jones

Department Archaeology
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Mr. Lincoln

Department Science
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Charlotte O'hanlon

Department Science
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Daniel Townsend

Department History
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Andy Manly

Department Mathematics
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

John Neall

Department History
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

DONNA DEMAIN

Department Independent Study
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Harmabe Did nothing

Department Special Education
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Hinkley

Department Not Specified
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Komenda

Department Computer Science
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Allison Payne

Department Mathematics
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ryan Prew

Department Chemistry
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rosalind Syson

Department Math
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mister Thorpe

Department Religion
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Arthur

Department Psychology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Jeffries

Department Mathematics
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lugsden

Department Art And Design
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Anne Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rix

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Seath

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Daphne Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

N. Watson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Amy Underhill

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Kelly

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ms. McDermot

Department Art And Design
School
Letchworth, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Willams Robin

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
De Parys Avenue , Bedford, Bedford Mk40 2TU, United Kingdom

Mark Hick

Department Physical Education
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Millington

Department Not Specified
High School
De Parys Avenue , Bedford, Bedford Mk40 2TU, United Kingdom

Miss. Brown

Department Science
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sperring

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bonas

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Torindo

Department Mathematics
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Paul Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ann Hepher

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Clive Simmonds

Department Music
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Every

Department Not Specified
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Liz Tate

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Dominic Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Julie Wainwright

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Armitage

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ian Kite

Department Business Studies
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Cynthia Meadows

Department Design And Technology
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Lulu Lancon

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Parry

Department Physical Education
School
Letchworth, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

H Forrest

Department English
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rishworth

Department Mathematics
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Kate Yelland

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Linda Rudd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Margeret Carter

Department Chemistry
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Phil McCracken

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Music
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Stevens

Department Not Specified
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharp

Department Biology
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. David

Department Physical Education
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mohammed Iron Man Prime Yasin

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Big Nick

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 36