Bedforshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,805 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Bedforshire submitted more than 6,805 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Bedforshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth McLure

Department Math
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Beardsworth

Department Science
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Jo Williams

Department Languages
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

David Appleman

Department Design & Technology
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Randawaha

Department Biology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Heather Trott

Department English
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Colin Lawrence

Department Not Specified
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Clarke

Department English
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Michael Beswetherick

Department Physical Education
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Dom Knowles

Department Design & Technology
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Cathy Albury

Department Mathematics
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

H Hunt

Department Biology
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

J Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

G Mullin

Department Not Specified
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cushion

Department English
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Donaho

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Francessca Fallanca

Department French
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Chick

Department Science
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bailey

Department Business Studies
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daveis

Department English
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Luke Howard

Department Music
School
Letchworth, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Cathy Goodyear

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

David Ewbank

Department Music
College
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Food Technology
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Berezowy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Emma Woodward

Department English
School
Letchworth, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Joanna Garthwaite

Department Sociology
College
Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Margret Newman

Department English
School
Henlow, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gower

Department Math
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ss Cavadias

Department Math
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ismail Yusuf

Department Math
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Emma Cox

Department Religion
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Theed

Department Geography
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

J Tubb

Department Physical Education
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

R Waddington

Department Home Economics
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

A Jingles

Department English
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

MacKay

Department History
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Nicky Moore

Department English
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Quiem

Department Learning Support
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Alex Robinson

Department Geography
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Janet Leydon

Department Math
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Paul Kennington

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Morris

Department Music
High School
De Parys Avenue , Bedford, Bedford Mk40 2TU, United Kingdom

Bernard O'Connor

Department Esl
High School
De Parys Avenue , Bedford, Bedford Mk40 2TU, United Kingdom

Shun Sasaki

Department French
High School
De Parys Avenue , Bedford, Bedford Mk40 2TU, United Kingdom

D Jenkins

Department Biology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Emms

Department Chemistry
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Robert Kay

Department Math
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Claire Toumazou

Department Grade 3
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Linda Johnson

Department History
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Jv

Department Mathematics
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Symonds

Department Technology
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Brad Cividino

Department English
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mc Minn

Department French
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leonchukk

Department Science
School
Letchworth, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cross

Department Art
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nicol

Department English
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Emma Orr

Department Not Specified
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Pitroda

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Diana Blass

Department Counselor
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Erica Elvin

Department English
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Ray Lloyd

Department Media Studies
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Patsi Walsh

Department English
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Martin Leavey

Department Physical Education
School
Henlow, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pell-reynold

Department Science
School
Henlow, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

H Liberty

Department Not Specified
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Winter

Department English
School
Leighton Buzzard, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Librarylady Collins

Department Librarian
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Laura Mills

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pitts

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Carolyn Ratcliffe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Petula Offer

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mark Bodsworth

Department Design And Technology
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lay

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dunstable, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Lorraine Croft

Department English
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lockhart

Department Special Education
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Phil Mc'racken

Department Career Guidance
School
Shefford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Simon Jones

Department Economics
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Hellen O'Brien

Department Religion
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Roger Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Clive Illet

Department Not Specified
School
Sandy, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Bev Reece

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sean Stevens

Department Mathematics
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mallie Dolphine

Department Not Specified
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Johnny Torbitt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Helen Harper

Department Math
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Alex Carr

Department Business
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Sara Pateman

Department Home Economics
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Michael Earley

Department Math
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Rina Economou

Department Science
High School
Bedford, Bedforshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Beckett

Department French
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Liam Bryan

Department Science
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Collier

Department French
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Robert Hardman

Department Mathematics
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ken Ken Hunter

Department Science
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Smy The smy lord

Department Math
High School
North St, Oldland Common, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS30 8TS, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Page 23 of 36