Bath And North East Somerset's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,825 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Bath And North East Somerset submitted more than 2,825 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Bath And North East Somerset is 4.23, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Banham

Department Music
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

S Perkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Suzi Presland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Lindsey Leonardi

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Kate May

Department Food Technology
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Thomas Moat

Department Geography
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

E Burton

Department French
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mrs. Daubney

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Astall

Department Physical Education
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Miles

Department
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

David Pearson

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

D Jaggon

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

R Tobin

Department History
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Richard Conway

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Andy Mabey

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Duncan Scattergood

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Andy Budge

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Corbyn Crow

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Richard Lane

Department Technology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Stuart Ash

Department Media Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Sheila Small

Department German
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Simon Pugh-jones

Department Physics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Kant Mann

Department French
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Dai Morris

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Giles Mason

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Fraser Simpson

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

James Stewart-cox

Department Mathematics
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Michelle Russel

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Sion Dalais

Department Mathematics
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Knight

Department Physical Education
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Ms. Wong

Department Biology
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Phil Steele

Department Food Technology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Chris Appleton

Department Home Economics
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

William Saunder

Department English
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Louise Barber

Department English
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Tony Mayell

Department Art And Design
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Bron Perkiss

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Jhon Gallimore

Department Not Specified
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mark Hugh

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Maria Kestell

Department Science
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Helen Poremba

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Yolanda Deglanville

Department Mathematics
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Steven Shaw

Department Physical Education
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

A Procter

Department Geography
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Lucy Burgess

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

M Gailey

Department History
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Sally Hawkins

Department Dance
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

John Wiseman

Department Biology
High School
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Matheson

Department Physics
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Silvia Pavone

Department Italian
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Tolo Taylor

Department History
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom

Mr. Watts

Department Not Specified
College
Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 9