This School profile is 83% complete. Help us add more information

South Hunsley School

North Ferriby, York
3.8 Easiness
4.0 Helpfulness
4.0 Clarity
4.1 Knowledge
3.1 Textbook Use
3.5 Exam Difficulty
4.1 Overall Rating
Based on 841 Ratings
Showing 184 Teachers from South Hunsley School

Philipa Tompson

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Nikki Ingham

Department: Mathematics
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Sue Yorke

Department: Learning Support
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Claire Atkin

Department: History
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mrs Jefferson

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mike Corlyon

Department: Head/Deputy Head
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mrs Savage

Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mary Jobbling

Department: Work Related Learning
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Matthew Holmes

Department: Mathematics
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

David Walton

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Julia Johnson

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

David Foster

Department: Geography
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Robert Westwood

Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mrs Blagg

Department: Biology
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Mrs Pounder

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Lucy Holt

Department: Dance
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Miss Lowe

Department: Music/History
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Miss Wickenden

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Hilary Marren

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Danielle Atkinson

Department: Art And Design
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Chris Scholes

Department: Auto Tech
Overall Quality 5.0 out of 5

Kate Brennan

Department: History
Overall Quality 4.9 out of 5

Scott Ratheram

Department: Chemistry
Overall Quality 4.9 out of 5

John Shrimpton

Department: Geography
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Sina Derry

Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Jon Harrison

Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Andrew Bailey

Department: Not Specified
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Linda Green

Department: Biology
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Miss Cook

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Tom Giles

Department: History
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Carol Bryant

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Leanne Rogers

Department: History
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Miss Marsh

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Emma Oldfield

Department: Design And Technology
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Rebecca Thomas

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Jenny West

Overall Quality 4.8 out of 5

Rebecca Lowe

Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Holly Smith

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Philip Norton

Department: Art And Design
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Chris Binks

Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Robert Simpson

Department: Mathematics
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Andy Mitchell

Department: Science
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Mirelle Slater

Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Claire Nutall

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.7 out of 5

Lucy Newton

Department: English
Overall Quality 4.6 out of 5

Paul Jacobs

Overall Quality 4.6 out of 5

Miss Wiffen

Department: Business Studies
Overall Quality 4.6 out of 5

Ray Morris

Department: Physical Education
Overall Quality 4.6 out of 5